null Skip to main content
$10 Flat-Rate Shipping Free Shipping Over $75 Same / Next-Day Dispatch Secure Checkout — Stripe & PayPal Se habla Español.
Loveland, Colorado (970) 637-6000
$162.99
This item qualifies for free shipping
Verify Fitment With Your Ride Check the size and specs against your machine

Checked against . Not every product runs through our fitment finder. Match the size and specs below against your machine, or ask a rider to confirm.

Hurry up! Current stock:
Availability updates from live inventory at checkout.
Secure Checkout Easy Returns Ships Fast Genuine Parts

Same/next-day dispatch. Flat $10 shipping, or free over $75. Secure checkout via Stripe and PayPal.

ProTaper ACF Handlebars

$162.99
Choose Options

ProTaper ACF Handlebars

$162.99

ProTaper ACF 1-1/8 in. handlebars

The ProTaper ACF is ProTaper's carbon-fiber-reinforced 1-1/8 in. handlebar. Unidirectional carbon cores reinforce the 7000-series aluminum tubing so the wall can be thinner in key areas, for strong impact-absorbing flex and up to 20% less weight than conventional 1-1/8 in. bars. The Control+ design gives 220 mm of control space for levers, switches and starter buttons. Choose a bend above. Bend names describe a shape, not vehicle fitment, so compare the numbers below with your current bar before ordering.

  • Pair it with: new grips. Choose your machine in the vehicle selector to see the grips that fit it.
  • Bar mounts: fits 1-1/8 in. bar mounts. If your machine has 7/8 in. mounts, you'll need 1-1/8 in. oversize bar mounts.
  • Bar pad: for a crossbarless bar, use a square pad such as the ProTaper 2.0 Square Bar Pad.

Compare ACF bends

ProTaper handlebar measurement diagram: front view shows width, height and rise; top view shows sweep, clamp area and control area
Click or tap the chart to open it full size.

6 bends, all dimensions in mm (1 in. = 25.4 mm). On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see every column.

BendWidthHeightRiseSweepClamp areaControl area
Carmichael800783364147220
CR High800956360146220
Henry/Reed800926057150220
MX Race81278.440.352.8150220
Race Team81090.944.352.2150220
SX Race800875154150220

Specifications

SpecificationDetail
SeriesProTaper ACF
Bar diameter1-1/8 in. (28.6 mm) oversize
ConstructionCrossbarless, carbon-fiber-reinforced core
Bends on this page6
Part numberShown when you choose a bend
BrandProTaper
air_freight_prohibitedfalse
not_carb_approvedfalse
ltl_freight_requiredfalse
prop_65Unknown
part_typepowersports
epaN/A
carb_acknowledgement_requiredfalse
regular_stockt
units_per_sku1

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write a Review

Not Sure What Fits? Ask a Rider.

Tell us what you ride and what you're working on. We'll help you find the right part.

Review Your Cart Close Close
Your cart is empty