null Skip to main content
$10 Flat-Rate Shipping Free Shipping Over $75 Same / Next-Day Dispatch Secure Checkout — Stripe & PayPal Se habla Español.
Loveland, Colorado (970) 637-6000
$179.99
This item qualifies for free shipping
Verify Fitment With Your Ride Check the size and specs against your machine

Checked against . Not every product runs through our fitment finder. Match the size and specs below against your machine, or ask a rider to confirm.

Hurry up! Current stock:
Availability updates from live inventory at checkout.
Secure Checkout Easy Returns Ships Fast Genuine Parts

Same/next-day dispatch. Flat $10 shipping, or free over $75. Secure checkout via Stripe and PayPal.

ProTaper Fuzion Handlebars

$179.99
Choose Options

ProTaper Fuzion Handlebars

$179.99

ProTaper Fuzion 1-1/8 in. handlebars

The ProTaper Fuzion is a 1-1/8 in. handlebar with ProTaper's flex-locking crossbar. Lock it for stiff, direct feedback, or unlock it so the crossbar telescopes and flexes for more shock absorption; switching takes seconds. It comes with a crossbar pad. Choose a bend above. Bend names describe a shape, not vehicle fitment, so compare the numbers below with your current bar before ordering.

  • Pair it with: new grips. Choose your machine in the vehicle selector to see the grips that fit it.
  • Bar mounts: fits 1-1/8 in. bar mounts. If your machine has 7/8 in. mounts, you'll need 1-1/8 in. oversize bar mounts.

Compare Fuzion bends

ProTaper handlebar measurement diagram: front view shows width, height and rise; top view shows sweep, clamp area and control area
Click or tap the chart to open it full size.

8 bends, all dimensions in mm (1 in. = 25.4 mm). On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see every column.

BendWidthHeightRiseSweepClamp areaControl area
Carmichael800733655195210
CR High800956760204180
Henry/Reed800926157206182
MX Race812784053205210
Race Team810904952188195
SX Race8008754.554216195
Windham/RM Mid800997053219180
YZ High800845352202190

Specifications

SpecificationDetail
SeriesProTaper Fuzion
Bar diameter1-1/8 in. (28.6 mm) oversize
ConstructionFlex-locking crossbar
Weight2.1 lbs. (940 g) without pad
Crossbar padIncluded
Bends on this page8
Part numberShown when you choose a bend
BrandProTaper
air_freight_prohibitedfalse
not_carb_approvedfalse
ltl_freight_requiredfalse
prop_65Unknown
part_typepowersports
epaN/A
carb_acknowledgement_requiredfalse
regular_stockt
units_per_sku1

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write a Review

Not Sure What Fits? Ask a Rider.

Tell us what you ride and what you're working on. We'll help you find the right part.

Review Your Cart Close Close
Your cart is empty